Treeland Nursery
Tree Prices
Call 972-372-4737
Treeland Nursery is a 40 acre tree farm with over 4000 trees in stock

Lacebark Elm

Scientific Name: Ulmus parvifolia


Lacebark Elm Tree MatureThe Lacebark Elm is native to China and is cultivated throughout the United States in areas with similar hot, dry summers and mild rainy winters. The Lacebark Elm is a medium sized tree that forms a graceful rounded canopy with long arching branches. The Lacebark Elm produces rich green and glossy foliage with serrated edges. The Lacebark Elm has exfoliating bark which is outstandingly attractive. The bark on a Lacebark Elm peels off in a puzzle like pattern and exposes rich shades of gray, green, brown and orange. The best quality of the Lacebark Elm is its ability to withstand the harshest growing conditions by growing well in a wide range of soil types. The Lacebark Elm is also resistant to Dutch Elm Disease.

Common Names: Lacebark Elm, Chinese Elm

Growth Rate
Evergreen or Deciduous
Height Mature
Width Mature
3.5' Per Year
Deciduous
45'
40'

Additional Lacebark Elm Pictures:

Lacebark Elm
45 Gallon
Lacebark Elm Tree 45 Gallon
Lacebark Elm
65 Gallon
Lacebark Elm Tree 65 Gallon
Lacebark Elm
95 Gallon
Lacebark Elm Tree 95 Gallon
Lacebark Elm
Leaf
Lacebark Elm Leaf

Search Phrases: Lacebark Elm, Lacebark Elm Tree, Dallas, Texas